86, The Common, DE4 5BJ
86 The Common is a 151 m² detached home in Crich. It sold for £179,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£179,500 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, The Common.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,188 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £179,500 £1,189 £282,805 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 594 square metres (6,394 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 AVA/2016/0457
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to AVA/2015/0853
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 AVA/2015/0853
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extension. (Study/WC/Kitchen-Dining/Bedroom/Ensuite)
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.