35, Woolley Terrace, BA15 1AY
35 Woolley Terrace is a 152 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £550,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £550,000 5.9% 3.3% Nov 2008 £415,000 6.0% 3.7% Jan 2001 £263,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Woolley Terrace.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,429 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £550,000 £3,618 £825,160 £5,429 Nov 2008 £415,000 £2,730 £780,950 £5,138 Jan 2001 £263,000 £1,730 £873,674 £5,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £825,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Woolley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Woolley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 W/09/00205/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Woolley Terrace, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension with alterations to mono pitch roof and the repositioning of attached rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.