23, Manor Estate, CV8 3GT
23 Manor Estate is a 112 m² terraced home in Wolston. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £150,000 7.0% 4.4% Jun 2003 £76,400 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £150,000 £1,339 £247,483 £2,210 Jun 2003 £76,400 £682 £179,877 £1,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 R24/0708
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23, MANOR ESTATE, WOLSTON, COVENTRY,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: