52, Orchard Drive, WF7 7DS
52 Orchard Drive is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Ackworth. It sold for £133,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Orchard Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,781 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £133,000 £2,714 £234,245 £4,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Orchard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.