37, Cedar Close, GU19 5AB
37 Cedar Close is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £390,000 20.1% 17.3% Apr 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Cedar Close.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,535 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £390,000 £3,514 £614,371 £5,535 Apr 2011 £250,000 £2,252 £413,251 £3,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/0286/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Cedar Close Bagshot Surrey
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to planning permission 21/1353/FFU to allow change to roof height and design
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 21/1353/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Cedar Close Bagshot Surre
- Description:
- Demolish existing detached garage, erection of a single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/0405
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Cedar Close Bagshot
- Description:
- Installation of new shopfront.
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 11/0689
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: