170, Skipper Way, PO13 8HS
170 Skipper Way is a 126 m² detached home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £270,000 1.7% -1.0% Oct 2006 £241,000 8.9% 7.1% Jun 1999 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 170, Skipper Way.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,767 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £270,000 £2,143 £474,671 £3,767 Oct 2006 £241,000 £1,913 £394,121 £3,128 Jun 1999 £129,000 £1,024 £575,242 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.