1a, Brookhurst Close, CH63 0LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Sep 2013 (est. today's value: £463,647)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,317 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,510 per square metre (£266 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH63-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £353,000 and £432,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Brookhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 1a Brookhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.