Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2013 £210,000 1.1% -1.6%
Jun 2005 £192,995 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2013 £210,000 £2,121 £321,848 £3,251
Jun 2005 £192,995 £1,949 £315,634 £3,188

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleckheaton are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,070 per square metre (£184 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Bridon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bridon Way.

Photos for 12 Bridon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.