175, Dane Road, CV2 4JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £128,700 Jul 2013 0.5% -2.1% £231,838 £125,000 Mar 2008 na na £217,013 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,287 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke CV2-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 175, Dane Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 175 Dane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 175 Dane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: