Property data
Sale history
£116,000 on Dec 2013
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,397 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £116,000 £1,398 £169,564 £2,043

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Alma Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Alma Place.

Photos for 15 Alma Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.