14, Rye Road, SE15 3AX
14 Rye Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Nunhead. It sold for £470,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Rye Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,545 per square metre (£794 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,953 per square metre (£1,482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £470,000 £8,545 £877,424 £15,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £877,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nunhead are now selling for between £6,570 and £8,760 per square metre (£610 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Rye Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Rye Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/AP/2642
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 14 RYE ROAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for a single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 17/AP/1472
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 14 RYE ROAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness - proposed for a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area