368, Wolseley Road, PL2 2EB
368 Wolseley Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £80,000 0.0% -2.9% Nov 2010 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £851 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £80,000 £851 £132,498 £1,410 Nov 2010 £80,000 £851 £137,527 £1,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 368 Wolseley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 368 Wolseley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: