40, Colvile Road, PE13 2ET
40 Colvile Road is a 96 m² detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £121,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £121,000 1.0% -1.5% Apr 2003 £110,000 23.8% 22.1% Jun 2000 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,115 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £121,000 £1,260 £203,071 £2,115 Apr 2003 £110,000 £1,146 £213,982 £2,229 Jun 2000 £59,000 £615 £238,709 £2,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Colvile Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Colvile Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: