21, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
21 Woodfall Drive is a 48 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £116,000 0.3% -2.2% May 2004 £112,500 17.0% 15.3% Nov 2000 £64,995 27.1% 25.1% Jan 1999 £41,750 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £116,000 £2,417 £182,351 £3,799 May 2004 £112,500 £2,344 £198,104 £4,127 Nov 2000 £64,995 £1,354 £200,652 £4,180 Jan 1999 £41,750 £870 £174,026 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: