Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£154,000 Mar 2013 7.0% 4.7% £281,280
£62,000 Oct 1999 7.7% 5.8% £254,495
£51,600 Apr 1997 na na £247,696
£32,000 Feb 1997 na na £153,374
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,855 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,170 per square metre (£221 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Barr B43-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Hembs Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Hembs Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of 25 Hembs Crescent.

Photos for 25 Hembs Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: