13, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
13 Voluntary Place is a 82 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £465,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,670 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,477 per square metre (£788 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £465,000 £5,671 £695,140 £8,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £695,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 1435/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 13, Voluntary Place, Wanstead, London,
- Description:
- Single storey front infill extension (summary)
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 4309/20
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13, Voluntary Place, Wanstead, London,
- Description:
- TPO 56/09 (Horse Chestnut) - cut back overhang by up to 2m. Reason: Causing nuisance and general maintenance (Summary)
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.