17, Angel Mead, RG7 5SJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Aug 2013 (est. today's value: £324,169)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,014 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Theale are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,060 per square metre (£359 and £470 per square foot) . See the analysis of Theale RG7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £344,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Theale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Angel Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Angel Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/02239/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Angel Mead Woolhampton Reading
- Description:
- First floor extension on rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966