35, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
35 Perracombe is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £160,000 7.7% 5.4% Jul 1999 £54,995 11.5% 9.8% Dec 1997 £46,250 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,928 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £160,000 £3,137 £251,317 £4,928 Jul 1999 £54,995 £1,078 £204,416 £4,008 Dec 1997 £46,250 £907 £198,106 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.