21, Lytham Road, CV22 7PA
21 Lytham Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Cawston. It sold for £145,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lytham Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £145,000 £1,726 £254,532 £3,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lytham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lytham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.