31, Conisborough Way, WF9 4UD
31 Conisborough Way is a 46 m² flat in Hemsworth. It sold for £72,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £72,000 -8.5% -11.0% Feb 2007 £124,999 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £72,000 £1,565 £107,268 £2,332 Feb 2007 £124,999 £2,717 £116,420 £2,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Conisborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: