22, Sandy Acres Close, S20 7LT
22 Sandy Acres Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Waterthorpe. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £110,000 -2.4% -5.0% Oct 2007 £124,950 14.4% 12.4% Nov 1999 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £110,000 £1,897 £181,851 £3,135 Oct 2007 £124,950 £2,154 £202,043 £3,484 Nov 1999 £42,950 £741 £186,377 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterthorpe are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,350 per square metre (£178 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sandy Acres Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sandy Acres Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 21/05013/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Sandy Acres Close Sheffield
- Description:
- Construction of six dwellings
- Summary:
- 03 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.