Property data
Sale history
£30,000 on Mar 2013 (est. today's value: £57,625)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£461 per sqm (£43 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £960 and £1,770 per square metre (£89 and £164 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £62,000 and £115,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.