Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Sep 1999 (est. today's value: £223,001)
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,714 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Sep 1999. For context, homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,980 per square metre (£191 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cockermouth CA13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £72,000 and £104,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Cockermouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Swallows Barn Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Swallows Barn Main Street.

Photos for Swallows Barn Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: