22, Bennett Street, NG10 4RA
22 Bennett Street is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £90,000 0.0% -2.8% Oct 2010 £90,000 1.6% -0.7% Jul 2003 £79,950 34.7% 33.3% May 2001 £41,950 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £90,000 £1,059 £164,331 £1,933 Oct 2010 £90,000 £1,059 £171,543 £2,018 Jul 2003 £79,950 £941 £173,325 £2,039 May 2001 £41,950 £494 £168,505 £1,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bennett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bennett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.