49, Endsleigh Drive, TS5 4RQ
49 Endsleigh Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £72,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,221 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £72,000 £935 £94,045 £1,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,940 per square metre (£107 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Endsleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Endsleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.