3, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
3 Heritage Way is a 89 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £167,950 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £167,950 0.7% -2.0% May 2009 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £167,950 £1,887 £275,002 £3,090 May 2009 £163,000 £1,831 £265,728 £2,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 3 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: