Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£615,000 Feb 2013 1.8% -1.0% £914,878
£545,000 Mar 2006 6.4% 4.8% £1,083,454
£357,500 Jun 1999 15.5% 13.0% £1,324,365
£225,000 Mar 1996 na na £1,254,238
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,075 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Windlesham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,290 per square metre (£474 and £584 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windlesham GU20-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,022,000 and £1,258,000 (200 m² × typical £/sqm in Windlesham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Windmill Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Windmill Field.

Photos for 43 Windmill Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2007 07/0586
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
43 Windmill Field Windlesham Surre
Description:
Conversion of existing garage into habitable accommodation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.