Property data
Sale history
£423,000 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £698,582)
Internal area
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,337 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,270 per square metre (£461 and £582 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Central HA9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £900,000 and £1,135,000 (181 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Castleton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Castleton Avenue.

Photos for 33 Castleton Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
Comments: