Property data
Sale history
£187,500 on Oct 2013
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,838 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £187,500 £2,259 £318,541 £3,838

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Ranelagh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ranelagh Terrace.

Photos for 10 Ranelagh Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: