Property data
Sale history
£268,500 on May 2013 (est. today's value: £433,314)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,688 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £372,000 and £514,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
768 square metres (8,267 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Cherry Tree Lane.

Photos for 10 Cherry Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments: