Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £138,762)
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£800 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Landore SA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £176,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Landore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Neath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Neath Road.

Photos for 77 Neath Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: