1, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JJ
1 Erith Crescent is a 44 m² detached home in Romford. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,979 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £160,000 £3,636 £263,068 £5,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.