Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on Jan 2013 (est. today's value: £132,040)
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,074 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,390 per square metre (£135 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £160,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Exeter Street.

Photos for 74 Exeter Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.