43, Brook End Drive, B95 5JD
43 Brook End Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Henley-In-Arden. It sold for £249,950 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,991 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £249,950 £2,808 £444,212 £4,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-In-Arden are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,030 per square metre (£329 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.