Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £115,000 -4.3% -6.8%
Jan 2005 £169,950 na na
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £115,000 £1,065 £191,843 £1,776
Jan 2005 £169,950 £1,574 £268,359 £2,485

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,520 and £1,980 per square metre (£141 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Harron Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Harron Close.

Photos for 1 Harron Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.