16, Abbey Drive, BL8 2HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £188,000 Jul 2013 7.2% 4.8% £321,170 £86,000 May 2002 na na £330,385 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,978 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury BL8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £194,000 and £326,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM707079
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Abbey Drive, Bury
- Owner
-
GJS ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08468176)
Proprietor address: 5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, Colindale, London NW9 6BX, PO Box 57654, London NW7 0FN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Mar 2023
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Abbey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Abbey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 69905
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Abbey Drive, Bury,
- Description:
- First floor extension at side/rear
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 04/42056
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 ABBEY DRIVE BURY
- Description:
- FRONT PORCH; PITCHED ROOF OVER EXISTING GARAGE; SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE AND REAR
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D