116 Baltimore House, Juniper Drive, SW18 1TT
116 Baltimore House Juniper Drive is a 232 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £885,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £885,000 1.4% -1.3% Dec 2006 £812,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116 Baltimore House, Juniper Drive.
- Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,767 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £885,000 £3,815 £1,106,034 £4,767 Dec 2006 £812,500 £3,502 £1,069,220 £4,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 232 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,106,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 232 m², this implies a valuation between £1,724,000 and £2,199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Baltimore House Juniper Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 116 Baltimore House Juniper Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Air source heat pump, warm air, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 232 sqm (2,497 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: