4, Hawarden Place, CF48 4EW
4 Hawarden Place is a 91 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £93,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £93,000 7.4% 4.8% Jul 2002 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hawarden Place.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,021 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £93,000 £1,022 £172,269 £1,893 Jul 2002 £42,000 £462 £165,916 £1,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hawarden Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2011) for 4 Hawarden Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: