White Hill, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £590,000 Apr 2013 6.7% 3.9% £954,417 £330,000 Apr 2004 13.4% 11.6% £632,003 £120,000 Mar 1996 na na £620,283 - Internal area
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,478 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trearddur Bay LL65-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £633,000 (238 m² × typical £/sqm in Trearddur Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,686 square metres (39,676 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 238 sqm (2,562 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.