9, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
9 Dunedin Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Halfway. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Dunedin Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £140,000 £1,795 £231,514 £2,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.