61, Russell Drive, BH23 3TW
61 Russell Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Christchurch. It sold for £247,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Russell Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,056 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £247,500 £3,257 £384,242 £5,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.