Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Nov 2013 -0.4% -3.0% £374,625
£226,000 Nov 2006 na na £364,094
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,732 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,500 per square metre (£237 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Congleton CW12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £325,000 and £444,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Congleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
600 square metres (6,458 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Thames Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2012. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Thames Close.

Photos for 24 Thames Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.