95, Whittern Way, HR1 1PG
95 Whittern Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Hereford. It sold for £141,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £141,000 6.7% 4.3% Oct 2011 £123,000 na na Oct 2011 £135,000 7.8% 5.6% Oct 1996 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £141,000 £1,808 £231,721 £2,971 Oct 2011 £123,000 £1,577 £204,870 £2,627 Oct 2011 £135,000 £1,731 £224,858 £2,883 Oct 1996 £44,000 £564 £227,151 £2,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Whittern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Whittern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: