40, Victoria Crescent, N15 5LU
40 Victoria Crescent is a 41 m² flat in Seven Sisters. It sold for £130,700 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£130,700 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £130,700 £3,188 £193,252 £4,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,500 per square metre (£525 and £696 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2013. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Victoria Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: