Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Apr 2013 1.6% -1.1% £335,648
£189,950 Jun 2005 12.3% 10.6% £322,690
£134,000 Jun 2002 15.4% 13.6% £310,182
£65,000 Jun 1997 4.4% 1.8% £313,658
£60,000 Aug 1995 na na £328,975
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,307 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadley Wood EN6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £448,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadley Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2013) of 32 Heathfield Close.

Photos for 32 Heathfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.