Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on Oct 2013
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £525,000 £3,977 £755,665 £5,725

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £717,000 and £939,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
769 square metres (8,277 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 25/06003/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
128B Marlow Bottom Marlow Bottom Buckinghamshire
Description:
Remove due to Ash dieback x 1 Ash

Planning ref:
July 2024 24/05519/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
128B Marlow Bottom Marlow Bottom Buckinghamshire
Description:
Householder application for construction of two storey rear extension, first floor rear dormer extension, fenestration and external alterations including retaining wall and garden steps

Planning ref:
October 2021 21/06458/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
128B Marlow Bottom Road Marlow Bottom Buckinghamshire
Description:
Householder application for roof alterations, installation of roof lights to existing single storey side flat roof and window to side elevation

Planning ref:
November 2018 18/07499/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
128B Marlow Bottom Road Marlow Bottom Buckinghamshire
Description:
Crown height reduction of approximately 1-1.5m and thin by approximately 20% to 1 x Ash Tree (T1) as the tree has many dead branches which have fallen so this would be to tidy the tree up