168, St Leonards Road, SW14 7NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £940,000 Nov 2013 7.8% 4.9% £1,285,501 £535,000 Apr 2006 4.4% 2.6% £1,267,825 £455,000 Aug 2002 na na £1,194,513 - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,768 per sqm (£722 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £886,000 and £1,258,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Mortlake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 168 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 168 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.