89, Benfleet Close, SM1 3SD
89 Benfleet Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Common. It sold for £379,950 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £379,950 4.2% 1.5% Sep 2005 £270,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,936 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,674 per square metre (£899 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £379,950 £5,937 £619,163 £9,674 Sep 2005 £270,000 £4,219 £613,837 £9,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Benfleet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: