Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2013 £400,000 2.2% -0.6%
Dec 2009 £368,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Coleridge Drive.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,478 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £400,000 £3,448 £635,421 £5,478
Dec 2009 £368,000 £3,172 £609,805 £5,257

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 15 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: