15, Breach Lane, LE9 7FB
15 Breach Lane is a 135 m² detached home in Earl Shilton. It sold for £238,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Jan 2013
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £238,000 £1,763 £420,045 £3,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earl Shilton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,140 per square metre (£215 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,029 square metres (11,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Breach Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Breach Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.